Jev vs Super Decider: published benchmark comparison

Data: JevBench v1.7.0, published 2026-10-24 · method v1.7 (10 s rule), re-scored from the recorded per-decision times

API offering, ranked on the API leaderboard in v1.7.0. JevBench API leaderboard

Compare Jev-compatible models by separate measures and their measurement conditions. A historical measurement is not a current rank.

Jev and Super Decider: published axes and category radars

Pick any two. Radars for the score axes, capability by subject topic and use cases, chance-corrected competence per request type on the open and sealed sets, and competence per tier on each set. Further out is better on every spoke; the link keeps the pair.

  • A: Jev 1.13.0REFERENCE · TypeSafe — Jev — reference (TypeSafe, closed) · Score 71.4 (ranked, not ranked)
  • B: Super Decider — Open weights · diffusion LM · Score 74.5 (ranked, not ranked)

The four score axes

Radar: the four score axes, two systemsThe four score axes, Jev 1.13.0 vs Super Decider. Intelligence: 63.6 vs 80.0; Calibration: 90.6 vs 91.7; Speed: 91.2 vs 79.8; Cost: 54.7 vs 56.4.50100Intelligence: Jev 1.13.0: 63.6; Super Decider: 80.0Intelligence63.6 · 80.0Calibration: Jev 1.13.0: 90.6; Super Decider: 91.7Calibration90.6 · 91.7Speed: Jev 1.13.0: 91.2; Super Decider: 79.8Speed91.2 · 79.8Cost: Jev 1.13.0: 54.7; Super Decider: 56.4Cost54.7 · 56.4
0–100, the values in the table. An axis a system has no published value for is left as a gap (it counts as 0 in the composite).

Capability by subject topic

Super Decider: No per-category values are published for this system.

Radar: capability by subject topic, two systemsCapability by subject topic, Jev 1.13.0 vs Super Decider. Rules, policy & law: 49.4 vs —; Coding & software: 64.3 vs —; Math & numbers: 10.4 vs —; Finance & commerce: 40.9 vs —; Support & operations: 48.8 vs —; Everyday language: 77.5 vs —; Safety & security: 52.2 vs —. Linear signed scale: −100 at the centre, 0 on the bold middle ring, 100 at the rim.−1000100Rules, policy & law: Jev 1.13.0: 49.4; Super Decider: No measured result — Rules, policy & law: applying written rules: company policies, contracts, regulations, eligibility. 1616 items (151 open, 1465 sealed).Rules, policy& law49.4 · n/aCoding & software: Jev 1.13.0: 64.3; Super Decider: No measured result — Coding & software: code, SQL, repositories, developer tools and IT systems. 382 items (62 open, 320 sealed).Coding &software64.3 · n/aMath & numbers: Jev 1.13.0: 10.4; Super Decider: No measured result — Math & numbers: a calculation decides the answer: arithmetic, word problems, probability, dates, units. 370 items (37 open, 333 sealed).Math &numbers10.4 · n/aFinance & commerce: Jev 1.13.0: 40.9; Super Decider: No measured result — Finance & commerce: money: payments, refunds, invoices, orders, expenses, insurance payouts. 223 items (12 open, 211 sealed).Finance &commerce40.9 · n/aSupport & operations: Jev 1.13.0: 48.8; Super Decider: No measured result — Support & operations: support tickets, incidents, logistics, scheduling desks and routing work to a team. 160 items (21 open, 139 sealed).Support &operations48.8 · n/aEveryday language: Jev 1.13.0: 77.5; Super Decider: No measured result — Everyday language: short everyday messages: intents, assistant requests, reading a detail out of a text. 145 items (11 open, 134 sealed).Everydaylanguage77.5 · n/aSafety & security: Jev 1.13.0: 52.2; Super Decider: No measured result — Safety & security: untrusted or injected instructions, fraud, moderation, access and security triage. 109 items (6 open, 103 sealed).Safety &security52.2 · n/a

Linear signed scale: −100 at the centre, 0 on the bold middle ring, 100 at the rim.

What the decision is about — math and dates, coding, rules, money, support work, everyday messages, safety. Chance-corrected competence per category (0 = at or below chance; negative averages are reported as 0, 100 = perfect), Jev 1.13.0: S+P+L1+L2+L3; Super Decider: open+sealed items pooled; only categories with at least 30 items are spokes, smaller ones are listed below. Hover a category for its definition and item count.
What each category means · items per category
  • Rules, policy & law — applying written rules: company policies, contracts, regulations, eligibility. 1616 items (151 open / 1465 sealed)
  • Coding & software — code, SQL, repositories, developer tools and IT systems. 382 items (62 open / 320 sealed)
  • Math & numbers — a calculation decides the answer: arithmetic, word problems, probability, dates, units. 370 items (37 open / 333 sealed)
  • Finance & commerce — money: payments, refunds, invoices, orders, expenses, insurance payouts. 223 items (12 open / 211 sealed)
  • Support & operations — support tickets, incidents, logistics, scheduling desks and routing work to a team. 160 items (21 open / 139 sealed)
  • Everyday language — short everyday messages: intents, assistant requests, reading a detail out of a text. 145 items (11 open / 134 sealed)
  • Safety & security — untrusted or injected instructions, fraud, moderation, access and security triage. 109 items (6 open / 103 sealed)

Use cases (TypeSafe categories)

Super Decider: No per-category values are published for this system.

Radar: use cases (typesafe categories), two systemsUse cases (TypeSafe categories), Jev 1.13.0 vs Super Decider. Model routing: 73.0 vs —; Legal & compliance: 68.6 vs —; Customer support: 49.6 vs —; Other: 40.1 vs —; E-commerce: 40.5 vs —; Insurance claims: 46.1 vs —; Risk assessment: 32.8 vs —; Financial crime: 35.8 vs —; Feature extraction: 28.3 vs —; Lead generation: 49.2 vs —; Recruiting: 0.0 vs —; Knowledge graphs: 28.8 vs —; LLM guardrails: 68.0 vs —; Moderation: 51.6 vs —; Code linting: 29.1 vs —; Search & retrieval: 80.9 vs —; Science: 21.2 vs —; Advertising: 16.4 vs —; Gaming: 5.1 vs —; Demand forecasting: 0.0 vs —. Linear signed scale: −100 at the centre, 0 on the bold middle ring, 100 at the rim.−1000100Model routing: Jev 1.13.0: 73.0; Super Decider: No measured result — Model routing: deciding which LLM or model tier should handle a prompt; classifying a request's intent, domain, difficulty or risk to pick a model. 524 items (86 open, 438 sealed).Modelrouting73.0 · n/aLegal & compliance: Jev 1.13.0: 68.6; Super Decider: No measured result — Legal and compliance: contracts, policies, regulations, eligibility rules, checking documents against written requirements. 515 items (74 open, 441 sealed).Legal &compliance68.6 · n/aCustomer support: Jev 1.13.0: 49.6; Super Decider: No measured result — Customer support: classifying tickets and customer intents, urgency, refunds, routing cases to a team, checking support replies. 240 items (37 open, 203 sealed).Customersupport49.6 · n/aOther: Jev 1.13.0: 40.1; Super Decider: No measured result — Other: none of the above: general reasoning, arithmetic or date puzzles, everyday assistant requests without a business workflow. 174 items (24 open, 150 sealed).Other40.1 · n/aE-commerce: Jev 1.13.0: 40.5; Super Decider: No measured result — E-commerce marketplaces: product listings, product attributes, orders and deliveries, seller catalog policy. 119 items (9 open, 110 sealed).E-commerce40.5 · n/aInsurance claims: Jev 1.13.0: 46.1; Super Decider: No measured result — Insurance claims: first-notice-of-loss reports, claim complexity, missing information, claim triage. 119 items (9 open, 110 sealed).Insuranceclaims46.1 · n/aRisk assessment: Jev 1.13.0: 32.8; Super Decider: No measured result — Risk assessment: estimating probabilities and severity of risks, incidents, vendor or underwriting risk. 118 items (8 open, 110 sealed).Riskassessment32.8 · n/aFinancial crime: Jev 1.13.0: 35.8; Super Decider: No measured result — Financial crime: suspicious transactions, KYC, fraud alerts, entity matching for investigations. 101 items (9 open, 92 sealed).Financialcrime35.8 · n/aFeature extraction: Jev 1.13.0: 28.3; Super Decider: No measured result — Feature extraction for predictive modeling: turning natural-language data into probabilistic features or estimates for a downstream prediction. 99 items (5 open, 94 sealed).Featureextraction28.3 · n/aLead generation: Jev 1.13.0: 49.2; Super Decider: No measured result — Lead generation: matching companies or inbound messages to an ideal customer profile, buyer intent, prioritising and routing sales leads. 95 items (4 open, 91 sealed).Leadgeneration49.2 · n/aRecruiting: Jev 1.13.0: 0.0; Super Decider: No measured result — Recruiting: resumes, applications, interview feedback, matching candidates to roles. 94 items (1 open, 93 sealed).Recruiting0.0 · n/aKnowledge graphs: Jev 1.13.0: 28.8; Super Decider: No measured result — Graphs and knowledge graphs: entity types, relationships between records, contradictions between facts, multi-step lookups across linked facts. 94 items (3 open, 91 sealed).Knowledgegraphs28.8 · n/aLLM guardrails: Jev 1.13.0: 68.0; Super Decider: No measured result — LLM guardrails: checking LLM inputs, outputs and tool calls: prompt injection, jailbreaks, policy violations, tool-call errors, answer quality. 93 items (5 open, 88 sealed).LLMguardrails68.0 · n/aModeration: Jev 1.13.0: 51.6; Super Decider: No measured result — Moderation and trust and safety: user content moderation: toxicity, harassment, spam, unsafe advice, personal data exposure. 93 items (7 open, 86 sealed).Moderation51.6 · n/aCode linting: Jev 1.13.0: 29.1; Super Decider: No measured result — Semantic code linting: checking code or writing against conventions and guidelines, as in CI review of code. 90 items (3 open, 87 sealed).Code linting29.1 · n/aSearch & retrieval: Jev 1.13.0: 80.9; Super Decider: No measured result — Search and retrieval: scoring query-to-candidate relevance, reranking results, selecting useful context for RAG. 90 items (5 open, 85 sealed).Search &retrieval80.9 · n/aScience: Jev 1.13.0: 21.2; Super Decider: No measured result — Scientific discovery: screening papers, labelling research passages or survey answers, checking that citations support claims, methodology checks. 90 items (2 open, 88 sealed).Science21.2 · n/aAdvertising: Jev 1.13.0: 16.4; Super Decider: No measured result — Advertising: ad creatives, campaign copy, brand safety, prohibited claims in ads. 88 items (3 open, 85 sealed).Advertising16.4 · n/aGaming: Jev 1.13.0: 5.1; Super Decider: No measured result — Gaming: player reports, in-game chat, game support. 86 items (3 open, 83 sealed).Gaming5.1 · n/aDemand forecasting: Jev 1.13.0: 0.0; Super Decider: No measured result — Demand forecasting: purchase intent, product interest, demand and supply signals for forecasting. 83 items (3 open, 80 sealed).Demandforecasting0.0 · n/a

Linear signed scale: −100 at the centre, 0 on the bold middle ring, 100 at the rim.

The real-world application area of each decision, after the TypeSafe use-case map; an item can count in two. Chance-corrected competence per category (0 = at or below chance; negative averages are reported as 0, 100 = perfect), Jev 1.13.0: S+P+L1+L2+L3; Super Decider: open+sealed items pooled; only categories with at least 30 items are spokes, smaller ones are listed below. Hover a category for its definition and item count.A point on the bold 0 ring printed 0.0 is a measured value, not a gap: these published cells clip below-chance results to 0, so 0 means at or below chance. Their score markers cannot fall inside that ring.
What each category means · items per category
  • Model routing — deciding which LLM or model tier should handle a prompt; classifying a request's intent, domain, difficulty or risk to pick a model. 524 items (86 open / 438 sealed)
  • Legal and compliance — contracts, policies, regulations, eligibility rules, checking documents against written requirements. 515 items (74 open / 441 sealed)
  • Customer support — classifying tickets and customer intents, urgency, refunds, routing cases to a team, checking support replies. 240 items (37 open / 203 sealed)
  • Other — none of the above: general reasoning, arithmetic or date puzzles, everyday assistant requests without a business workflow. 174 items (24 open / 150 sealed)
  • E-commerce marketplaces — product listings, product attributes, orders and deliveries, seller catalog policy. 119 items (9 open / 110 sealed)
  • Insurance claims — first-notice-of-loss reports, claim complexity, missing information, claim triage. 119 items (9 open / 110 sealed)
  • Risk assessment — estimating probabilities and severity of risks, incidents, vendor or underwriting risk. 118 items (8 open / 110 sealed)
  • Financial crime — suspicious transactions, KYC, fraud alerts, entity matching for investigations. 101 items (9 open / 92 sealed)
  • Feature extraction for predictive modeling — turning natural-language data into probabilistic features or estimates for a downstream prediction. 99 items (5 open / 94 sealed)
  • Lead generation — matching companies or inbound messages to an ideal customer profile, buyer intent, prioritising and routing sales leads. 95 items (4 open / 91 sealed)
  • Recruiting — resumes, applications, interview feedback, matching candidates to roles. 94 items (1 open / 93 sealed)
  • Graphs and knowledge graphs — entity types, relationships between records, contradictions between facts, multi-step lookups across linked facts. 94 items (3 open / 91 sealed)
  • LLM guardrails — checking LLM inputs, outputs and tool calls: prompt injection, jailbreaks, policy violations, tool-call errors, answer quality. 93 items (5 open / 88 sealed)
  • Moderation and trust and safety — user content moderation: toxicity, harassment, spam, unsafe advice, personal data exposure. 93 items (7 open / 86 sealed)
  • Semantic code linting — checking code or writing against conventions and guidelines, as in CI review of code. 90 items (3 open / 87 sealed)
  • Search and retrieval — scoring query-to-candidate relevance, reranking results, selecting useful context for RAG. 90 items (5 open / 85 sealed)
  • Scientific discovery — screening papers, labelling research passages or survey answers, checking that citations support claims, methodology checks. 90 items (2 open / 88 sealed)
  • Advertising — ad creatives, campaign copy, brand safety, prohibited claims in ads. 88 items (3 open / 85 sealed)
  • Gaming — player reports, in-game chat, game support. 86 items (3 open / 83 sealed)
  • Demand forecasting — purchase intent, product interest, demand and supply signals for forecasting. 83 items (3 open / 80 sealed)

Competence per request type, open / sealed

Radar: competence per request type, open / sealed, two systemsCompetence per request type, open / sealed, Jev 1.13.0 vs Super Decider. Choice · open: 79.0 vs 89.4; Choice · sealed: 75.8 vs 86.1; Noul · open: 54.5 vs 80.6; Noul · sealed: 46.1 vs 85.3; Score · open: 63.3 vs 66.7; Score · sealed: 63.0 vs 71.9. Linear signed scale: −100 at the centre, 0 on the bold middle ring, 100 at the rim.−1000100Choice · open: Jev 1.13.0: 79.0; Super Decider: 89.4Choice · open79.0 · 89.4Choice · sealed: Jev 1.13.0: 75.8; Super Decider: 86.1Choice ·sealed75.8 · 86.1Noul · open: Jev 1.13.0: 54.5; Super Decider: 80.6Noul · open54.5 · 80.6Noul · sealed: Jev 1.13.0: 46.1; Super Decider: 85.3Noul · sealed46.1 · 85.3Score · open: Jev 1.13.0: 63.3; Super Decider: 66.7Score · open63.3 · 66.7Score · sealed: Jev 1.13.0: 63.0; Super Decider: 71.9Score ·sealed63.0 · 71.9

Linear signed scale: −100 at the centre, 0 on the bold middle ring, 100 at the rim.

Chance-corrected competence for Choice, Noul and Score on the 300 open and 1200 sealed decisions.

Competence per tier — open set

Radar: competence per tier — open set, two systemsCompetence per tier — open set, Jev 1.13.0 vs Super Decider. Easy: 93.9 vs 98.0; Standard: 63.2 vs 76.7; Judge: 67.7 vs 78.4; Hard: 65.6 vs 80.4. Linear signed scale: −100 at the centre, 0 on the bold middle ring, 100 at the rim.−1000100Easy: Jev 1.13.0: 93.9; Super Decider: 98.0Easy93.9 · 98.0Standard: Jev 1.13.0: 63.2; Super Decider: 76.7Standard63.2 · 76.7Judge: Jev 1.13.0: 67.7; Super Decider: 78.4Judge67.7 · 78.4Hard: Jev 1.13.0: 65.6; Super Decider: 80.4Hard65.6 · 80.4

Linear signed scale: −100 at the centre, 0 on the bold middle ring, 100 at the rim.

Per-tier competence, the three request types pooled by their published decision counts.

Competence per tier — sealed set

Radar: competence per tier — sealed set, two systemsCompetence per tier — sealed set, Jev 1.13.0 vs Super Decider. Easy: 78.4 vs 91.8; Standard: 68.7 vs 85.3; Judge: 66.9 vs 84.1; Hard: 58.9 vs 76.8. Linear signed scale: −100 at the centre, 0 on the bold middle ring, 100 at the rim.−1000100Easy: Jev 1.13.0: 78.4; Super Decider: 91.8Easy78.4 · 91.8Standard: Jev 1.13.0: 68.7; Super Decider: 85.3Standard68.7 · 85.3Judge: Jev 1.13.0: 66.9; Super Decider: 84.1Judge66.9 · 84.1Hard: Jev 1.13.0: 58.9; Super Decider: 76.8Hard58.9 · 76.8

Linear signed scale: −100 at the centre, 0 on the bold middle ring, 100 at the rim.

Per-tier competence on the sealed decisions, types pooled the same way; item text stays private.
How the categories were made

O1S chance-corrected competence: equal mean across the request types present, clipped to 0–100. Zero means the equal-weight mean across present request types was at or below baseline; negative means are clipped. It does not mean every type scored zero. Choice uses a random-option baseline; Noul uses a fixed 50% accuracy baseline (abstentions count as wrong); Score uses the midpoint-guess error (random-guess fallback when every gold is at the midpoint). Compare models within a category; row pools and supported types can differ.

Categories use ruled subject-topic labels and authoring use-case precedence across the answered pool union, with stable item identities counted once.

  • Official O1S; recorded failures count where supported; no missing response is imputed; stable identity dedupe parent first.
  • S-based category cells pool recorded supported responses from S+P and the answered L1/L2/L3 supplements. API overlay category cells keep their separately recorded A4/A5+P union. Headline and per-type/tier scores are unchanged.
All values as a table
SpokeA: Jev 1.13.0B: Super Decider
The four score axes
Intelligence63.680.0
Calibration90.691.7
Speed91.279.8
Cost54.756.4
Capability by subject topic
Rules, policy & law49.4—
Coding & software64.3—
Math & numbers10.4—
Finance & commerce40.9—
Support & operations48.8—
Everyday language77.5—
Safety & security52.2—
Use cases (TypeSafe categories)
Model routing73.0—
Legal & compliance68.6—
Customer support49.6—
Other40.1—
E-commerce40.5—
Insurance claims46.1—
Risk assessment32.8—
Financial crime35.8—
Feature extraction28.3—
Lead generation49.2—
Recruiting0.0—
Knowledge graphs28.8—
LLM guardrails68.0—
Moderation51.6—
Code linting29.1—
Search & retrieval80.9—
Science21.2—
Advertising16.4—
Gaming5.1—
Demand forecasting0.0—
Competence per request type, open / sealed
Choice · open79.089.4
Choice · sealed75.886.1
Noul · open54.580.6
Noul · sealed46.185.3
Score · open63.366.7
Score · sealed63.071.9
Competence per tier — open set
Easy93.998.0
Standard63.276.7
Judge67.778.4
Hard65.680.4
Competence per tier — sealed set
Easy78.491.8
Standard68.785.3
Judge66.984.1
Hard58.976.8

Published values

MeasureJev 1.13.0 (TypeSafe AI)Super Decider (thinking)
Capability Score77.185.9
Rank (open-weights board)Reference, not rankedAPI offering, ranked on the API leaderboard
Composite (secondary)71.474.5
intelligence63.680.0
calibration90.691.7
speed91.279.8
cost54.756.4
USD per 1,000 decisions$0.032 per 1,000 decisions$0.028 per 1,000 decisions
p50 latency (seconds)0.20.9
Methodv1.7 · 10 s rulev1.7 · 10 s rule
p95 (measured) · decisions over 10 sp95 0.311 s (measured) · 0 of 1,500 over 10 sp95 1.171 s (measured) · 4 of 1,500 over 10 s
Before the 10 s rule (v1.6)v1.6.43: A 71.49 · #18—
Last measured2026-10-052026-10-21

Jev 1.13.0 (TypeSafe AI)

proprietary API

Published source
Measured on
the operator's hosted API
Cost basis (not published)
TypeSafe list tariff USD 0.042 per 1M input tokens, output free; measured on the v1.6.1 common cost basis (all items except those outside the Jev reference input range) from this run's token usage
Latency adjustment
none (API)

Super Decider (thinking)

Apache-2.0 (Hugging Face model card; weights public, not gated); the card states that the licence is the same as that of the base model google/diffusiongemma-26B-A4B-it; the hosted service itself is proprietary

Published source
Measured on
Paid fast-lane evaluation, published at the provider's request (the order was private and was made public at the customer's request). Vendor-hosted, first-party Singularity Compute API (llm.a.singularitycompute.com, POST /v1/systemone, model `super-decider`), through the unchanged TypeSafe adapter; latency measured from Sandy (Germany) without API adjustment. Full S1200+P300 draw of v1.6-regular-20261012 through the unchanged run_api_full_v161.py; the full-set exposure gate logged all 1,200 sealed items to provider `singularitycompute` (no proxy) before the first request. All 1,500 of 1,500 requests answered with HTTP 200 and the served model was `super-decider` on every row; native probabilities on all three question types; one serial pass, no retries. Run with the provider's own API key; hosting implementation and deployed weights were not independently inspected.
Cost basis (not published)
Launch list price: the launch list price stated on the vendor's public product page (singularitycompute.com/super-decider, fetched 22 Oct 2026: USD 0.03 per 1M input tokens, output tokens free); the ASI:Cloud catalogue itself was not reachable to us. The page lists one price for the product and no separate rate for thinking mode; we apply it to both rows. Counted as an operator launch list price by the frozen pricing module pricing_v15 (sha256 aa2afcd5a58d0c4cc0e3d6867d590c70b6ac58e971410c27faf9628f97bcf8b7, re-frozen on 22 Oct 2026 with launch-list keys added and nothing else changed; the launch-list line and the rates for this product are identical in the earlier module 81e3578f), which carries a launch-list-price line for this product. Applied to the tokens reported by the provider's API; not a base-model estimate. Over all 1,500 items the frozen resolve() gives USD 0.052098 per 1,000 decisions; the official cost axis uses the common 1,485-item basis, where it is USD 0.028406 per 1,000 decisions. COMMON COST BASIS (v1.6.30): common 1,485 items, excluding the 15 longest for every row; 1,406,105 input / 636,221 output tokens. All-item usage 2,604,915 input / 643,964 output over 1,500 items.
Latency adjustment
none (API)

Frequently asked questions

What does JevBench show for Jev and Super Decider?
Jev 1.13.0 has Capability 77.1 and is the unranked reference (the open-weights board ranks 157 open-weights systems; hosted API offerings are ranked on the API leaderboard). Super Decider (thinking) has Capability 85.9. API offering, ranked on the API leaderboard in v1.7.0. Historical scores use their original method and are not ranked against the current release.
Is there a time limit per decision?
Yes, from JevBench v1.7.0 (method v1.7): a decision that takes longer than 10 seconds (measured time) counts as a wrong answer and as zero calibration for that item. Each row shows its p95 and how many decisions were over the limit; the v1.6 values stay visible.
How does Capability differ from Composite?
Capability is the mean of Intelligence and Calibration; headline ranks require both official cost and median-latency caps. Composite additionally scores Speed and Cost and is secondary.
Can I compare the prices as actual bills?
Jev 1.13.0 (TypeSafe AI): not published, $0.032 per 1,000 decisions. Super Decider (thinking): not published, $0.028 per 1,000 decisions. Estimates and self-reported vendor prices are not measured charges.
Is Super Decider open source?
The published licence note for Super Decider (thinking) is Apache-2.0 (Hugging Face model card; weights public, not gated); the card states that the licence is the same as that of the base model google/diffusiongemma-26B-A4B-it; the hosted service itself is proprietary. Jev 1.13.0 is listed as proprietary API. Check the linked sources for terms.