Jev vs Fastino GLiDE: published benchmark comparison

Data: JevBench v1.6.40, published 2026-10-22

API offering, ranked on the API leaderboard in v1.6.40. JevBench API leaderboard

Compare Jev-compatible models by separate measures and their measurement conditions. A historical measurement is not a current rank.

Jev and Fastino GLiDE: published axes and category radars

Pick any two. Radars for the score axes, capability by subject topic and use cases, chance-corrected competence per request type on the open and sealed sets, and competence per tier on each set. Further out is better on every spoke; the link keeps the pair.

  • A: Jev 1.13.0REFERENCE · TypeSafe — Jev — reference (TypeSafe, closed) · Score 71.5 (ranked, not ranked)
  • B: Fastino GLiDE — Closed API (weights not public) · Score 76.6 (ranked, not ranked)

The four score axes

Radar: the four score axes, two systemsThe four score axes, Jev 1.13.0 vs Fastino GLiDE. Intelligence: 63.6 vs 76.4; Calibration: 90.6 vs 93.0; Speed: 91.5 vs 87.3; Cost: 54.7 vs 59.1.50100Intelligence: Jev 1.13.0: 63.6; Fastino GLiDE: 76.4Intelligence63.6 · 76.4Calibration: Jev 1.13.0: 90.6; Fastino GLiDE: 93.0Calibration90.6 · 93.0Speed: Jev 1.13.0: 91.5; Fastino GLiDE: 87.3Speed91.5 · 87.3Cost: Jev 1.13.0: 54.7; Fastino GLiDE: 59.1Cost54.7 · 59.1
0–100, the values in the table. An axis a system has no published value for is left as a gap (it counts as 0 in the composite).

Capability by subject topic

Fastino GLiDE: No per-category values are published for this system.

Radar: capability by subject topic, two systemsCapability by subject topic, Jev 1.13.0 vs Fastino GLiDE. Rules, policy & law: 49.4 vs —; Coding & software: 64.3 vs —; Math & numbers: 10.4 vs —; Finance & commerce: 40.9 vs —; Support & operations: 48.8 vs —; Everyday language: 77.5 vs —; Safety & security: 52.2 vs —. Linear signed scale: −100 at the centre, 0 on the bold middle ring, 100 at the rim.−1000100Rules, policy & law: Jev 1.13.0: 49.4; Fastino GLiDE: No measured result — Rules, policy & law: applying written rules: company policies, contracts, regulations, eligibility. 1616 items (151 open, 1465 sealed).Rules, policy& law49.4 · n/aCoding & software: Jev 1.13.0: 64.3; Fastino GLiDE: No measured result — Coding & software: code, SQL, repositories, developer tools and IT systems. 382 items (62 open, 320 sealed).Coding &software64.3 · n/aMath & numbers: Jev 1.13.0: 10.4; Fastino GLiDE: No measured result — Math & numbers: a calculation decides the answer: arithmetic, word problems, probability, dates, units. 370 items (37 open, 333 sealed).Math &numbers10.4 · n/aFinance & commerce: Jev 1.13.0: 40.9; Fastino GLiDE: No measured result — Finance & commerce: money: payments, refunds, invoices, orders, expenses, insurance payouts. 223 items (12 open, 211 sealed).Finance &commerce40.9 · n/aSupport & operations: Jev 1.13.0: 48.8; Fastino GLiDE: No measured result — Support & operations: support tickets, incidents, logistics, scheduling desks and routing work to a team. 160 items (21 open, 139 sealed).Support &operations48.8 · n/aEveryday language: Jev 1.13.0: 77.5; Fastino GLiDE: No measured result — Everyday language: short everyday messages: intents, assistant requests, reading a detail out of a text. 145 items (11 open, 134 sealed).Everydaylanguage77.5 · n/aSafety & security: Jev 1.13.0: 52.2; Fastino GLiDE: No measured result — Safety & security: untrusted or injected instructions, fraud, moderation, access and security triage. 109 items (6 open, 103 sealed).Safety &security52.2 · n/a

Linear signed scale: −100 at the centre, 0 on the bold middle ring, 100 at the rim.

What the decision is about — math and dates, coding, rules, money, support work, everyday messages, safety. Chance-corrected competence per category (0 = at or below chance; negative averages are reported as 0, 100 = perfect), Jev 1.13.0: S+P+L1+L2+L3; Fastino GLiDE: open+sealed items pooled; only categories with at least 30 items are spokes, smaller ones are listed below. Hover a category for its definition and item count.
What each category means · items per category
  • Rules, policy & law — applying written rules: company policies, contracts, regulations, eligibility. 1616 items (151 open / 1465 sealed)
  • Coding & software — code, SQL, repositories, developer tools and IT systems. 382 items (62 open / 320 sealed)
  • Math & numbers — a calculation decides the answer: arithmetic, word problems, probability, dates, units. 370 items (37 open / 333 sealed)
  • Finance & commerce — money: payments, refunds, invoices, orders, expenses, insurance payouts. 223 items (12 open / 211 sealed)
  • Support & operations — support tickets, incidents, logistics, scheduling desks and routing work to a team. 160 items (21 open / 139 sealed)
  • Everyday language — short everyday messages: intents, assistant requests, reading a detail out of a text. 145 items (11 open / 134 sealed)
  • Safety & security — untrusted or injected instructions, fraud, moderation, access and security triage. 109 items (6 open / 103 sealed)

Use cases (TypeSafe categories)

Fastino GLiDE: No per-category values are published for this system.

Radar: use cases (typesafe categories), two systemsUse cases (TypeSafe categories), Jev 1.13.0 vs Fastino GLiDE. Model routing: 73.0 vs —; Legal & compliance: 68.6 vs —; Customer support: 49.6 vs —; Other: 40.1 vs —; E-commerce: 40.5 vs —; Insurance claims: 46.1 vs —; Risk assessment: 32.8 vs —; Financial crime: 35.8 vs —; Feature extraction: 28.3 vs —; Lead generation: 49.2 vs —; Recruiting: 0.0 vs —; Knowledge graphs: 28.8 vs —; LLM guardrails: 68.0 vs —; Moderation: 51.6 vs —; Code linting: 29.1 vs —; Search & retrieval: 80.9 vs —; Science: 21.2 vs —; Advertising: 16.4 vs —; Gaming: 5.1 vs —; Demand forecasting: 0.0 vs —. Linear signed scale: −100 at the centre, 0 on the bold middle ring, 100 at the rim.−1000100Model routing: Jev 1.13.0: 73.0; Fastino GLiDE: No measured result — Model routing: deciding which LLM or model tier should handle a prompt; classifying a request's intent, domain, difficulty or risk to pick a model. 524 items (86 open, 438 sealed).Modelrouting73.0 · n/aLegal & compliance: Jev 1.13.0: 68.6; Fastino GLiDE: No measured result — Legal and compliance: contracts, policies, regulations, eligibility rules, checking documents against written requirements. 515 items (74 open, 441 sealed).Legal &compliance68.6 · n/aCustomer support: Jev 1.13.0: 49.6; Fastino GLiDE: No measured result — Customer support: classifying tickets and customer intents, urgency, refunds, routing cases to a team, checking support replies. 240 items (37 open, 203 sealed).Customersupport49.6 · n/aOther: Jev 1.13.0: 40.1; Fastino GLiDE: No measured result — Other: none of the above: general reasoning, arithmetic or date puzzles, everyday assistant requests without a business workflow. 174 items (24 open, 150 sealed).Other40.1 · n/aE-commerce: Jev 1.13.0: 40.5; Fastino GLiDE: No measured result — E-commerce marketplaces: product listings, product attributes, orders and deliveries, seller catalog policy. 119 items (9 open, 110 sealed).E-commerce40.5 · n/aInsurance claims: Jev 1.13.0: 46.1; Fastino GLiDE: No measured result — Insurance claims: first-notice-of-loss reports, claim complexity, missing information, claim triage. 119 items (9 open, 110 sealed).Insuranceclaims46.1 · n/aRisk assessment: Jev 1.13.0: 32.8; Fastino GLiDE: No measured result — Risk assessment: estimating probabilities and severity of risks, incidents, vendor or underwriting risk. 118 items (8 open, 110 sealed).Riskassessment32.8 · n/aFinancial crime: Jev 1.13.0: 35.8; Fastino GLiDE: No measured result — Financial crime: suspicious transactions, KYC, fraud alerts, entity matching for investigations. 101 items (9 open, 92 sealed).Financialcrime35.8 · n/aFeature extraction: Jev 1.13.0: 28.3; Fastino GLiDE: No measured result — Feature extraction for predictive modeling: turning natural-language data into probabilistic features or estimates for a downstream prediction. 99 items (5 open, 94 sealed).Featureextraction28.3 · n/aLead generation: Jev 1.13.0: 49.2; Fastino GLiDE: No measured result — Lead generation: matching companies or inbound messages to an ideal customer profile, buyer intent, prioritising and routing sales leads. 95 items (4 open, 91 sealed).Leadgeneration49.2 · n/aRecruiting: Jev 1.13.0: 0.0; Fastino GLiDE: No measured result — Recruiting: resumes, applications, interview feedback, matching candidates to roles. 94 items (1 open, 93 sealed).Recruiting0.0 · n/aKnowledge graphs: Jev 1.13.0: 28.8; Fastino GLiDE: No measured result — Graphs and knowledge graphs: entity types, relationships between records, contradictions between facts, multi-step lookups across linked facts. 94 items (3 open, 91 sealed).Knowledgegraphs28.8 · n/aLLM guardrails: Jev 1.13.0: 68.0; Fastino GLiDE: No measured result — LLM guardrails: checking LLM inputs, outputs and tool calls: prompt injection, jailbreaks, policy violations, tool-call errors, answer quality. 93 items (5 open, 88 sealed).LLMguardrails68.0 · n/aModeration: Jev 1.13.0: 51.6; Fastino GLiDE: No measured result — Moderation and trust and safety: user content moderation: toxicity, harassment, spam, unsafe advice, personal data exposure. 93 items (7 open, 86 sealed).Moderation51.6 · n/aCode linting: Jev 1.13.0: 29.1; Fastino GLiDE: No measured result — Semantic code linting: checking code or writing against conventions and guidelines, as in CI review of code. 90 items (3 open, 87 sealed).Code linting29.1 · n/aSearch & retrieval: Jev 1.13.0: 80.9; Fastino GLiDE: No measured result — Search and retrieval: scoring query-to-candidate relevance, reranking results, selecting useful context for RAG. 90 items (5 open, 85 sealed).Search &retrieval80.9 · n/aScience: Jev 1.13.0: 21.2; Fastino GLiDE: No measured result — Scientific discovery: screening papers, labelling research passages or survey answers, checking that citations support claims, methodology checks. 90 items (2 open, 88 sealed).Science21.2 · n/aAdvertising: Jev 1.13.0: 16.4; Fastino GLiDE: No measured result — Advertising: ad creatives, campaign copy, brand safety, prohibited claims in ads. 88 items (3 open, 85 sealed).Advertising16.4 · n/aGaming: Jev 1.13.0: 5.1; Fastino GLiDE: No measured result — Gaming: player reports, in-game chat, game support. 86 items (3 open, 83 sealed).Gaming5.1 · n/aDemand forecasting: Jev 1.13.0: 0.0; Fastino GLiDE: No measured result — Demand forecasting: purchase intent, product interest, demand and supply signals for forecasting. 83 items (3 open, 80 sealed).Demandforecasting0.0 · n/a

Linear signed scale: −100 at the centre, 0 on the bold middle ring, 100 at the rim.

The real-world application area of each decision, after the TypeSafe use-case map; an item can count in two. Chance-corrected competence per category (0 = at or below chance; negative averages are reported as 0, 100 = perfect), Jev 1.13.0: S+P+L1+L2+L3; Fastino GLiDE: open+sealed items pooled; only categories with at least 30 items are spokes, smaller ones are listed below. Hover a category for its definition and item count.A point on the bold 0 ring printed 0.0 is a measured value, not a gap: these published cells clip below-chance results to 0, so 0 means at or below chance. Their score markers cannot fall inside that ring.
What each category means · items per category
  • Model routing — deciding which LLM or model tier should handle a prompt; classifying a request's intent, domain, difficulty or risk to pick a model. 524 items (86 open / 438 sealed)
  • Legal and compliance — contracts, policies, regulations, eligibility rules, checking documents against written requirements. 515 items (74 open / 441 sealed)
  • Customer support — classifying tickets and customer intents, urgency, refunds, routing cases to a team, checking support replies. 240 items (37 open / 203 sealed)
  • Other — none of the above: general reasoning, arithmetic or date puzzles, everyday assistant requests without a business workflow. 174 items (24 open / 150 sealed)
  • E-commerce marketplaces — product listings, product attributes, orders and deliveries, seller catalog policy. 119 items (9 open / 110 sealed)
  • Insurance claims — first-notice-of-loss reports, claim complexity, missing information, claim triage. 119 items (9 open / 110 sealed)
  • Risk assessment — estimating probabilities and severity of risks, incidents, vendor or underwriting risk. 118 items (8 open / 110 sealed)
  • Financial crime — suspicious transactions, KYC, fraud alerts, entity matching for investigations. 101 items (9 open / 92 sealed)
  • Feature extraction for predictive modeling — turning natural-language data into probabilistic features or estimates for a downstream prediction. 99 items (5 open / 94 sealed)
  • Lead generation — matching companies or inbound messages to an ideal customer profile, buyer intent, prioritising and routing sales leads. 95 items (4 open / 91 sealed)
  • Recruiting — resumes, applications, interview feedback, matching candidates to roles. 94 items (1 open / 93 sealed)
  • Graphs and knowledge graphs — entity types, relationships between records, contradictions between facts, multi-step lookups across linked facts. 94 items (3 open / 91 sealed)
  • LLM guardrails — checking LLM inputs, outputs and tool calls: prompt injection, jailbreaks, policy violations, tool-call errors, answer quality. 93 items (5 open / 88 sealed)
  • Moderation and trust and safety — user content moderation: toxicity, harassment, spam, unsafe advice, personal data exposure. 93 items (7 open / 86 sealed)
  • Semantic code linting — checking code or writing against conventions and guidelines, as in CI review of code. 90 items (3 open / 87 sealed)
  • Search and retrieval — scoring query-to-candidate relevance, reranking results, selecting useful context for RAG. 90 items (5 open / 85 sealed)
  • Scientific discovery — screening papers, labelling research passages or survey answers, checking that citations support claims, methodology checks. 90 items (2 open / 88 sealed)
  • Advertising — ad creatives, campaign copy, brand safety, prohibited claims in ads. 88 items (3 open / 85 sealed)
  • Gaming — player reports, in-game chat, game support. 86 items (3 open / 83 sealed)
  • Demand forecasting — purchase intent, product interest, demand and supply signals for forecasting. 83 items (3 open / 80 sealed)

Competence per request type, open / sealed

Radar: competence per request type, open / sealed, two systemsCompetence per request type, open / sealed, Jev 1.13.0 vs Fastino GLiDE. Choice · open: 79.0 vs 90.5; Choice · sealed: 75.8 vs 86.9; Noul · open: 54.5 vs 75.9; Noul · sealed: 46.1 vs 63.1; Score · open: 63.3 vs 72.9; Score · sealed: 63.0 vs 69.0. Linear signed scale: −100 at the centre, 0 on the bold middle ring, 100 at the rim.−1000100Choice · open: Jev 1.13.0: 79.0; Fastino GLiDE: 90.5Choice · open79.0 · 90.5Choice · sealed: Jev 1.13.0: 75.8; Fastino GLiDE: 86.9Choice ·sealed75.8 · 86.9Noul · open: Jev 1.13.0: 54.5; Fastino GLiDE: 75.9Noul · open54.5 · 75.9Noul · sealed: Jev 1.13.0: 46.1; Fastino GLiDE: 63.1Noul · sealed46.1 · 63.1Score · open: Jev 1.13.0: 63.3; Fastino GLiDE: 72.9Score · open63.3 · 72.9Score · sealed: Jev 1.13.0: 63.0; Fastino GLiDE: 69.0Score ·sealed63.0 · 69.0

Linear signed scale: −100 at the centre, 0 on the bold middle ring, 100 at the rim.

Chance-corrected competence for Choice, Noul and Score on the 300 open and 1200 sealed decisions.

Competence per tier — open set

Radar: competence per tier — open set, two systemsCompetence per tier — open set, Jev 1.13.0 vs Fastino GLiDE. Easy: 93.9 vs 91.9; Standard: 63.2 vs 70.4; Judge: 67.7 vs 85.1; Hard: 65.6 vs 82.5. Linear signed scale: −100 at the centre, 0 on the bold middle ring, 100 at the rim.−1000100Easy: Jev 1.13.0: 93.9; Fastino GLiDE: 91.9Easy93.9 · 91.9Standard: Jev 1.13.0: 63.2; Fastino GLiDE: 70.4Standard63.2 · 70.4Judge: Jev 1.13.0: 67.7; Fastino GLiDE: 85.1Judge67.7 · 85.1Hard: Jev 1.13.0: 65.6; Fastino GLiDE: 82.5Hard65.6 · 82.5

Linear signed scale: −100 at the centre, 0 on the bold middle ring, 100 at the rim.

Per-tier competence, the three request types pooled by their published decision counts.

Competence per tier — sealed set

Radar: competence per tier — sealed set, two systemsCompetence per tier — sealed set, Jev 1.13.0 vs Fastino GLiDE. Easy: 78.4 vs 90.2; Standard: 68.7 vs 79.6; Judge: 66.9 vs 78.8; Hard: 58.9 vs 70.4. Linear signed scale: −100 at the centre, 0 on the bold middle ring, 100 at the rim.−1000100Easy: Jev 1.13.0: 78.4; Fastino GLiDE: 90.2Easy78.4 · 90.2Standard: Jev 1.13.0: 68.7; Fastino GLiDE: 79.6Standard68.7 · 79.6Judge: Jev 1.13.0: 66.9; Fastino GLiDE: 78.8Judge66.9 · 78.8Hard: Jev 1.13.0: 58.9; Fastino GLiDE: 70.4Hard58.9 · 70.4

Linear signed scale: −100 at the centre, 0 on the bold middle ring, 100 at the rim.

Per-tier competence on the sealed decisions, types pooled the same way; item text stays private.
How the categories were made

O1S chance-corrected competence: equal mean across the request types present, clipped to 0–100. Zero means the equal-weight mean across present request types was at or below baseline; negative means are clipped. It does not mean every type scored zero. Choice uses a random-option baseline; Noul uses a fixed 50% accuracy baseline (abstentions count as wrong); Score uses the midpoint-guess error (random-guess fallback when every gold is at the midpoint). Compare models within a category; row pools and supported types can differ.

Categories use ruled subject-topic labels and authoring use-case precedence across the answered pool union, with stable item identities counted once.

  • Official O1S; recorded failures count where supported; no missing response is imputed; stable identity dedupe parent first.
  • S-based category cells pool recorded supported responses from S+P and the answered L1/L2/L3 supplements. API overlay category cells keep their separately recorded A4/A5+P union. Headline and per-type/tier scores are unchanged.
All values as a table
SpokeA: Jev 1.13.0B: Fastino GLiDE
The four score axes
Intelligence63.676.4
Calibration90.693.0
Speed91.587.3
Cost54.759.1
Capability by subject topic
Rules, policy & law49.4—
Coding & software64.3—
Math & numbers10.4—
Finance & commerce40.9—
Support & operations48.8—
Everyday language77.5—
Safety & security52.2—
Use cases (TypeSafe categories)
Model routing73.0—
Legal & compliance68.6—
Customer support49.6—
Other40.1—
E-commerce40.5—
Insurance claims46.1—
Risk assessment32.8—
Financial crime35.8—
Feature extraction28.3—
Lead generation49.2—
Recruiting0.0—
Knowledge graphs28.8—
LLM guardrails68.0—
Moderation51.6—
Code linting29.1—
Search & retrieval80.9—
Science21.2—
Advertising16.4—
Gaming5.1—
Demand forecasting0.0—
Competence per request type, open / sealed
Choice · open79.090.5
Choice · sealed75.886.9
Noul · open54.575.9
Noul · sealed46.163.1
Score · open63.372.9
Score · sealed63.069.0
Competence per tier — open set
Easy93.991.9
Standard63.270.4
Judge67.785.1
Hard65.682.5
Competence per tier — sealed set
Easy78.490.2
Standard68.779.6
Judge66.978.8
Hard58.970.4

Published values

MeasureJev 1.13.0 (TypeSafe AI)Fastino GLiDE (hosted API, 22 Oct 2026)
Capability Score77.184.7
Rank (open-weights board)Reference, not rankedAPI offering, ranked on the API leaderboard
Composite (secondary)71.576.6
intelligence63.676.4
calibration90.693.0
speed91.587.3
cost54.759.1
USD per 1,000 decisions$0.032 per 1,000 decisions$0.023 per 1,000 decisions
p50 latency (seconds)0.20.4
Last measured2026-10-052026-10-22

Jev 1.13.0 (TypeSafe AI)

proprietary API

Published source
Measured on
the operator's hosted API
Cost basis (not published)
TypeSafe list tariff USD 0.042 per 1M input tokens, output free; measured on the v1.6.1 common cost basis (all items except those outside the Jev reference input range) from this run's token usage
Latency adjustment
none (API)

Fastino GLiDE (hosted API, 22 Oct 2026)

Proprietary hosted API (no weights release)

Published source
Measured on
Vendor-hosted api.fastino.ai /v1/systemone API, model `fastino/GLiDE` (responses report glide_v2), evaluator key, every request with store:false; latency measured from Sandy (Germany) on every item without API adjustment. Full S+P draw of v1.6-regular-20261012 minus the 3 custody-excluded items (1,497 requests, one pass, no retries) through the unchanged run_api_full_v161.py; the full-set exposure gate logged the 1,197 sealed items to the provider before the first request. Measured 22 Oct 2026 by the evaluator; the vendor did not take part in the run.
Cost basis (not published)
Operator's own published standard usage tariff: USD 0.04 per 1M INPUT tokens, output not billed (docs.fastino.ai/pricing, GLiDE row; page read 22 Oct 2026 20:34 UTC, saved copy sha256 22c0758f). Counted under interpretation I-1 (a manufacturer's standard, non-promotional list price counts from day 1) by the frozen pricing module pricing_v15 (sha256 aa2afcd5a58d0c4cc0e3d6867d590c70b6ac58e971410c27faf9628f97bcf8b7), which carries one added launch-list-price key for this row and nothing else. Applied to this row's own provider-reported input tokens on the answered rows; the 17 requests that returned an error are priced at the API's 65,536-token prompt ceiling, the documented context estimate. COMMON COST BASIS (v1.6.30): cost per 1,000 decisions is computed on the common items of this draw, leaving out the 15 very long items that count for no row; this row scored 1,497 items, so the basis here is 1,482 items. This row: USD 0.023065 per 1,000 decisions (0.357x the official cost cap USD 0.064595), against USD 0.049101 over all 1,497 scored items. The older measurement of this vendor's GLiDE on 6 Oct 2026 (key fastino-glide) was priced at the then tariff of USD 0.15 per 1M input tokens and is unchanged.
Latency adjustment
none (API)

Frequently asked questions

What does JevBench show for Jev and Fastino GLiDE?
Jev 1.13.0 has Capability 77.1 and is the unranked reference (the open-weights board ranks 139 open-weights systems; hosted API offerings are ranked on the API leaderboard). Fastino GLiDE (hosted API, 22 Oct 2026) has Capability 84.7. API offering, ranked on the API leaderboard in v1.6.40. Historical scores use their original method and are not ranked against the current release.
How does Capability differ from Composite?
Capability is the mean of Intelligence and Calibration; headline ranks require both official cost and median-latency caps. Composite additionally scores Speed and Cost and is secondary.
Can I compare the prices as actual bills?
Jev 1.13.0 (TypeSafe AI): not published, $0.032 per 1,000 decisions. Fastino GLiDE (hosted API, 22 Oct 2026): not published, $0.023 per 1,000 decisions. Estimates and self-reported vendor prices are not measured charges.
Is Fastino GLiDE open source?
The published licence note for Fastino GLiDE (hosted API, 22 Oct 2026) is Proprietary hosted API (no weights release). Jev 1.13.0 is listed as proprietary API. Check the linked sources for terms.